Bridlington Masonic Hall Joint Lodge Board © All Rights Reserved.

IN THE MARK PROVINCE OF NORTH AND EAST YORKSHIRE

Mark Mark

News and Events

LINK TO MASONIC HALL GENERAL NOTICE BOARD

Provincial Officers for 2017

The following will be taking office on Saturday 11th March 2017

Senior Warden David William Kirkham       Cleveland 1040

Junior Warden Douglas Alan Hatfield         Brough 1170

Master Overseer Leslie Race                    Alverton 845

Senior Overseer Michael Joseph Roche     Cleveland 1040

Junior Overseer Adrian Richard Jessop      Saltburn 1532

Chaplain Maurice Hatton                          Streonshalh 337

Treasurer James Valentine Johnson          The Victory 1588

Registrar Thomas James Spinks               Fitzwilliam 277

Secretary Clive Copley                             Beacon Cent.1583

DC Michael John Collinson                       Beverlac 281

Almoner John David Jennings                   Fitzwilliam 277

Charity Steward William Stephen Hawkes Alexandra 803

Inspector of Works John Trevor Black       The Farmers’ 1784

Sword Bearer Joseph Wells                     Streonshalh 337

Deputy Chaplain Andrew Nicholas Lawton Cleveland 1040

Deputy Secretary William Ernest Glanville Beverlac 281

Deputy DC Ronald Leonard Campbell        Streonshalh 337

Senior Deacon Neil Smith                        Beacon Cent.1583  

                      Eric Stephen Helsdon        St Peter’s 1008

Junior Deacon Kenneth Heseltine                Redcar 804

                      Philip Christopher Dobson    Saltburn 1532

Assist Chaplain Ian Leslie Sugarman          St Andrew 1130

Assist Secretary Geoffrey Nicholson           Minerva 12TI

Assist DC Jonathan Mark Mitchell Smith     Beverlac 281

                Leslie Richings                          Beverlac 281

Organist Robert Edwin Stannard                 The Victory 1588

Standard Bearer Philip Neville Joyner          St Cuthbert’s 743

Inner Guard Roy Henry Padwick                 Sykes 1830

Steward Daniel Herbert Betts                     Minerva 12TI

             Brian Daragon                              St Andrew 1130

             Michael Riley                               Cleveland 1040

            John Robert Hunter                        Alverton 845

Tyler Kenneth Raymond Lawn                    York TI

Click here

To open the Booking Form

for the Mark Provincial Ladies Evening

to be held at York Racecourse on Saturday 24th June