IN THE PROVINCE OF YORKSHIRE, NORTH AND EAST RIDINGS

Bridlington Masonic Hall Joint Lodge Board © All Rights Reserved.

Londesborough 734

Past Masters

1859 Lord

          Londesborough

(Rt. Hon. A.W. Denison)

1861 Lord

          Londesborough

(Rt. Hon. H.F. Denison)

1863 G. Fox

1864 G. R. Wrangham

1865 W. Hind

1866 D. R. W. Porritt

1867 J. Rennard

1868 D. R. W. Porritt

1869 A. B. Brockwell

1870 D. R. W. Porritt

1871 R. G. Smith

1872 G. E. Harding

1873 W. H. Porritt

1874 W. H. Porritt

1875 G. E. Heselton

1876 R. G. Smith

1877 C. Gray

1878 R. Brigham

1879 F. Creaser

1880 A. Clarke

1881 W. Milner

1882 W. Winterbottom

1883 Rev J. Blake

1884 F. J. Timmins

1885 F. Creaser

1886 A. Woodliffe

1887 F. W. Wardill

1888 E. Mainprize

 1889 J. Rennard

 1890 H. C. Clarke

 1891 H. C. Clarke

 1892 J. Watson

 1893 J. M. Wilson

 1894 W. H. Winpenny

 1895 L. Wilbourn

 1896 W. A. Wetwan

 1897 H. J. C. Godfrey

 1898 T. Hunter

 1899 C. Nicholson

 1900 G. Rennard

 1901 W. J. Stead

 1902 G. W. Leng

1903 E. J. Smith

1904 A. K. Jarratt

1905 B. Saggs

1906 A. Thornton

1907 F. Lawson

1908 A. Gardam

1909 O. E. Aves

1910 H. Batchelor

1911 A. Matthewman

1912 J. J. Coleman

1913 A. J. Beckett

1914 E. Whiteley

1915 H. Davis

1916 E. Lambert

1917 A. C. Warner

1918 W. E. Stephenson

1919 Rev. O. R. Plant

 1920 A. W. Monsey

1921 T. E. Mott

1922 A. Whittington

1923 J. D. Chapman

1924 A. R. Landon

1925 W. C. Bennett

1926 H. Harrison

1927 T. Sharpe

1928 G. E. S. Whittaker

1929 H. Musk

1930 H. R. Thompson

1931 E. Marsh

1932 C. J. Wilkinson

1933 J. S. Grunwell

1934 J. Rennard

1935 F. P. Steel

1936 J. W. Walker

1937 G. Hesketh

1938 G. H. Stonehouse

1939 C. Hartley

1940 R. Maw

1941 W. Mason Brown

1942 R. G . Little

1943 H. Dooley

1944 V. Warwick

1945 G. W. Roberts

1946 J. Y. Turner

1947 H. V. Doran

1948 C. H. Smith

 1949 J. Bell

 1950 S. Ashley Austin

 1951 G. H. Appleyard

 1952 H. W. Nattress

  1953 H. Garland

1954 C. E. Dooks

1955 H. Grant

1956 C. Murgatroyd

1957 J. C. Beauvais

1958 R. A. Wilson

1959 H. A. Whiteley

1960 L. W. Cowling

1961 C. G. North

1962 E. E. Lambden

1963 G. J. Ward

1964 C. A. Readhead

1965 H. H. Pygott

1966 A. E. Topham

1967 R. Williams

1968 G. Willis

1969 A. Sharpe

1970 C. E. Ayre

1971 C. Walker

1972 J. L. Freeman

1973 D. Clifton

1974 A. B. Fenner

1975 F. Firth

1976 B. Brown

1977 C. H. Topham

1978 H. Nightingale

1979 J. U. Spence

1980 A. J. Ayre

1981 T. R. Storey

1982 E. Crawford

1983 C. R. Dooks

1984 D. G. G. Shackles



1985 A. Topham

1986 J. K. Sidebottom

1987 G. H. Jarvis

1988 H. Smith

1989 J. Petch

1990 M. C. Kelly

1991 N. D. Crumpton

1992 R. E. Heathcote

1993 E. Jenner

1994 C. Petch

1995 J. A. Blackhall

1996 M. H. L. Williams

1997 J. M. Kelly

1998 D. G. Atkin

1999 J. F. Evamy

2000 T. M. Dixon

2001 P. Houlton-Jones

2002 M. R. Wood

2003 T. Banks

2004 R. A. Burton

2005 L. Pinkney

2006 R. K. Otto

2007 P. Coupland

2008 J. R. J. Watson

2009 R. H. Newman

2010 C. B. Fisk

2011 A. D. Jackson

2012 S. R. Langridge

2013 R. H. Sharpe

2014 A. J. Ayre

2015 D. Ibbetson

2016 S. J. Haynes